Top 10 Singlemode Fiber LC to LC – Electrical Wire

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Allen Tel Products

#ad

Allen Tel GBLCC-D1-10 Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Patch Cord, Singlemode Fiber, Duplex Cable, LC To SC, Yellow Jacket, 10-Meter Length

#ad
Allen Tel Products #ad - Yellow color. 10 meter length. All cables are 100 percent tested for insertion loss and back reflection. Individual removable dust covers; All connector boot lengths are 3mm. Full line of high quality single mode and multimode fiber optic cable assemblies.
BrandAllen Tel Products #ad
ManufacturerAllen-Tel #ad
Part NumberGBLCC-D1-10
ModelGBLCC-D1-10
WarrantyStandard 1-Year Warranty

2. Allen Tel Products

#ad

1-Meter Length, LC To LC, Allen Tel GBLC2-D1-01 Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Patch Cord, Duplex Cable, Yellow Jacket, Singlemode Fiber

#ad
Allen Tel Products #ad - 1 meter length. Full line of high quality single mode and multimode fiber optic cable assemblies. Individual removable dust covers; All connector boot lengths are 3mm. All cables are 100 percent tested for insertion loss and back reflection. Yellow color.
BrandAllen Tel Products #ad
ManufacturerAllen-Tel #ad
Weight0.05 Pounds
Part NumberGBLC2-D1-01
ModelGBLC2-D1-01
WarrantyStandard 1-Year Warranty

3. Allen Tel Products

#ad

LC To LC, Singlemode Fiber, Yellow Jacket, Duplex Cable, Allen Tel GBLC2-D1-10 Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Patch Cord, 10-Meter Length

#ad
Allen Tel Products #ad - Yellow color. Full line of high quality single mode and multimode fiber optic cable assemblies. 10 meter length. All cables are 100 percent tested for insertion loss and back reflection. Individual removable dust covers; All connector boot lengths are 3mm.
BrandAllen Tel Products #ad
ManufacturerAllen-Tel #ad
Weight0.2 Pounds
Part NumberGBLC2-D1-10
ModelGBLC2-D1-10
WarrantyStandard 1-Year Warranty

4. Allen Tel Products

#ad

Yellow Jacket, Simplex Cable, Allen Tel GBLCC-S1-05 Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Patch Cord, Singlemode Fiber, 5-Meter Length, LC To SC

#ad
Allen Tel Products #ad - 5 meter length. Yellow color. Individual removable dust covers; All connector boot lengths are 3mm. Full line of high quality single mode and multimode fiber optic cable assemblies. All cables are 100 percent tested for insertion loss and back reflection.
BrandAllen Tel Products #ad
ManufacturerAllen-Tel #ad
Part NumberGBLCC-S1-05
ModelGBLCC-S1-05
WarrantyStandard 1-Year Warranty

5. Allen Tel Products

#ad

Yellow Jacket, Duplex Cable, Allen Tel GBLC2-D1-03 Fiber Optic Cable Assembly Patch Cord, 3-Meter Length, Singlemode Fiber, LC To LC

#ad
Allen Tel Products #ad - Individual removable dust covers; All connector boot lengths are 3mm. Yellow color. Full line of high quality single mode and multimode fiber optic cable assemblies. All cables are 100 percent tested for insertion loss and back reflection. 3 meter length.
BrandAllen Tel Products #ad
ManufacturerAllen-Tel #ad
Weight0.1 Pounds
Part NumberGBLC2-D1-03
ModelGBLC2-D1-03
WarrantyStandard 1-Year Warranty

6. KOMSHINE

#ad

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box 1000m for Singlemode SM 1310/1550nm OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator Fiber Rings SC-UPC/LC-UPC

#ad
KOMSHINE #ad - Typical loss: < 1db @1310nm for 1000 meters. Suit for Singlemode Cable. Free shipping by Post. We can provide OEM Service. Connector type: sc upc/ lc UPC 1000M.
BrandKOMSHINE #ad
ManufacturerKomshine #ad
Height1.03 Inches
Length3.69 Inches
Weight3.31 Pounds
Width2.19 Inches
Part NumberKOLC-SM-1000-Y
ModelKOLC-SM-1000-Y

7. MulticoloredLED

#ad

LC UPC Fiber Optic Singlemode 9/125 Loopback Adapter Tester Adapter Plug

#ad
MulticoloredLED #ad - Used in singlemode 9/125 fiber for Testing Application, Enclosed Fiber Prevents Snags and Damage. Package : 1 pc lc multimode 9/125 Adapter. Ease and accuracy of insertion as duplex clips hold connectors together. Loopback adapter/test Plug for Testing Applications,, Bending insensitive Singlemode. Fiber loopback is designed to provide a media of return path for a fiber optic signal, typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations and it is absolutely an economical solution for a number of fiber optic test applications.
BrandMulticoloredLED #ad
ManufacturerMulticoloredLED #ad
Part NumberLD1067

8. KELUSHI

#ad

1KM Aluminium Alloy Visual Fault Locator Fiber Tester Detector Meter Universal Connector with FC Male to LC Female Adapter for CATV Telecommunications

#ad
KELUSHI #ad - Universal connector - the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Practical design and Excellent Function - Small size andweight,. E. Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables with optional fiber opticStandard connectors to adapterOptional.
BrandKELUSHI #ad
ManufacturerShenzhenshi Kelushi Keji Youxiangongsi #ad
Weight0.29 Pounds
Part NumberKHGBZJT-1

9. Etayson

#ad

Etayson Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box G652D Singlemode 9/125 SC/APC-LC/UPC Connector Dead Zone Eliminator Fiber Box 1000M

#ad
Etayson #ad - Pulse suppressor, Installation/Testing, small size, Calibration. Standard boxes along with custom configurations for OTDR applications. Compact and rugged packaging, portable for field use, prevents fiber damage and ensures accurate results.

Compound latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature. It has excellent sealing performance. Box can house up to 2, single mode 9/125, 000 meters of fiber. There are no fusion joints in the center of optical fiber, Training, Delay Line, Launch Box, light weight and easy to carry. Sc/apc--lc/upc connectors, the length is 150m/300m/500m/1000m/2000m optional. The loss is less than or equal to 05dbm/km. Otdr launch cable is mainly used to make up the blind area of OTDR test.
BrandEtayson #ad
ManufacturerEtayson #ad
Part NumberETS202007261846

10. Jonard Tools

#ad

Jonard Tools FLS-55 Multi-Mode & Single-Mode Fiber Optic Light Source with FC/LC/SC PC/UPC Adapters

#ad
Jonard Tools #ad - High durability design: flush button design makes it easy to use and prevents dust from entering the unit plus shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls and other damage.

4 modulation outputs: this optical light source has four different modulation outputs CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz at 850/1300 nm multimode and 1310/1550 nm singlemode wavelengths. Backlit lcd screen: the lcd screen provides a clear viewing display and is backlit, making it ideal for viewing in dark and low light applications. What's in it: mm/sm fiber optic light source, lC Adapter, FC Adapter, 3 AA Batteries, sc adapter, 2 Cleaning Swabs, Storage Pouch. Shatter-resistant: Shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls or other damage.
BrandJonard Tools #ad
ManufacturerJonard Tools #ad
Weight1.2 Pounds
Part NumberFLS-55
ModelFLS-55
WarrantyMade For Life