Top 10 Fiber Optic Light Source – Fiber Optic Lights

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. GIDERWEL

#ad

GIDERWEL Smart APP LED Fiber Optic Light Engine Driver Dual Port RGBW 32W Bluetooth Fiber Optic Star Ceiling Light Source for APP Controlled Color Changing32W Fiber Optic Light Engine Only

#ad
GIDERWEL #ad - Sync to music light upbuilt-in high-sensitivity mic that can syncs with ambient sound; you also shoot the colors around you for show on the lights; Easily create more amazing lighting effects. Great for make the Star Ceiling lighting.

If have any question, curtain, Contact us:[email protected] Com. Mult-modebuilt-in rgbw led, control the color changing adjust brightness and speed, with chasing dynamic colors and multiple static modes; You need to connect the fiber-optic light to APP within 1 min after it is powered on. Please re-connect after power-off restart if connect not successful. Smart app wireless controlled fiber optic lights enginesmart phone app control your Light.

The app named "magic Light", Android and iOS System. Only fiber optic lights engine, suitable for all kinds of smartphones, not include LED Fiber Optics. Widely usewidely used for made ceiling sky decoration for home decoration, art exhibition, screen and car illumination etc. Timer functionset led fiber optic star ceiling Light to light up at the time you want, allowing you to enjoy the romantic atmosphere of the stars every day at home.
BrandGIDERWEL #ad
ManufacturerGIDERWEL #ad
Weight630 Grams
ModelRGBW

2. YwewY

#ad

Mini IIIuminator Car Use 12V LED Light Source 24Key IR Remote for PMMA Plastic Optic Fiber Side Glow Cable RGB

#ad
YwewY #ad - Power: 2W. Work voltage: DC 12V. 24key ir remote mode:static single color red, white, etc& RGB light changing flash, Yellow, Blue, fade, Ice blue, Green, Pink, jump&Adjust the brightness. Line length:42cm. The light source head inner diameter: 4-6mm.
BrandYwewY #ad
Part NumberYWEWY

3. speedwolf

#ad

SPEEDWOLF 1310/1550nm FTTH Fiber Optic Light Source Mini Fiber Optic Tools with SC FC ST Adpater for Optical Fiber MaintenanceOLS622N

#ad
speedwolf #ad - Compact size and decent appearance-- miniature chassis protection design prevents damage caused by accident drop; and easy to bring with large screen and LED backlight. Output power value is shown on LCD display, These function make OP-OLS512N easier to be used. And it also support 3 or 4 wavelength1625nm/1550nm/1490nm/1310nm/1300nm/850nm/650nm, 1-3 wavelength Optional output through double tie-inPlease contact with SPEEDWOLF Seller.

High stabilization& multi-wavelength output-- ols622n have been checked and tested very strictly before delivery, and ensure product output stability is within ±[email protected]℃@15min. User-friendly functions-- the automatic shutdown function can be chosen; low voltage function display notifies you the battery is low; Auto close backlight in 8 seconds; in order to save energy;Meanwhile, Intelligent support backlight control light intensity can be adjusted properly according to ambient light, which greatly reduced power consumption.

Common interface design-- the interface is applicably designed for SC, FC, ST adapter and standard universal 2. 5mm adaptors, making it more suitable for FTTH;. Wide applications-- fiber catv test engineering, optical communication teaching and testing, integrated wiring system, other fiber optic engineering, optical fiber CCTV Test communication engineering, optical device production and research, etc. Meanwhile, op-ols512n-sm-r support double wavelength1310nm/1550nm high stable output output through single tie-in. Meanwhile, only 125l*65W*29Hmm/5L*2.
Brandspeedwolf #ad
Manufacturerspeedwolf #ad
Height1.12 Inches
Length5 Inches
Weight0.35 Pounds
Width2.5 Inches
Part NumberOLS622N
ModelOLS622N

4. CHINLY

#ad

CHINLY Bluetooth 16W Fiber Optic Light Engine, LED RGBW Light Source APP + Remote Control for Car/Room Star Ceiling with DC & AC Plug

#ad
CHINLY #ad - Mult-modebuilt-in rgbw led, change color / mode / speed / brightness conveniently. App controlthe light box is controlled by cellphone Android / iPhone, just download the APP "My smart LED" on Google Play/Apple Store. Music modethe light follows the beat when in sound mode, making it more romantic and unique with music! Service & customizationif you have any problem with the product/installation or need higher power of light box, please contact us. Remote Included. Ac85v-265v / dc12v. Home / car usewith usa plug and cigarette lighter adapter, put it wherever you want.
BrandCHINLY #ad
ManufacturerCHINLY #ad

5. AKEPO

#ad

AKEPO 16W RGBW Twinkle Music+APP Control Fiber Optic Lights Star Ceiling Light Kit Car Home Use, LED Light Source + Optical Fiber Cable 430pcs 9.8ft/3m 0.75+1+1.5mm + 28key Remote + Crystal

#ad
AKEPO #ad - Remote control + upgraded app control via bluetoothremote control: 8 static color pure white, blue, adjustable brightness and mode speed. Use app control after bluetooth connected with the light engine: 16 million colors, red, mixed white, ice blue, green, four-level speed twinkle, fade, purple + DIY color.

Set your more than 1 set of light kits in group to control. Specification high brightness. Twinkle + upgraded music effectcan make more realistic fiber optic star ceiling sky light with twinkle effect. Upgraded with sound sensor mode music /voice activated. 28key rf remote control. Jump, yellow, brightness 1%-100%. Waterproof fiber optic cable make it has many different applications and no risk of electric shock.

Light engines need to be kept in a dry area With 2-year warranty. Safewith home power adapter and car use plug no need to connect wire and you can use for home or car as you like. End glow fiber optic cable in 9. 8ft/3m, 20pcs of 1mm, 400pcs of 075mm, 10pcs of 1. 5mmwelcome to customize other size of fiber cable + Crystal tails.
BrandAKEPO #ad
Height3.27 Inches
Length4.33 Inches
Width4.33 Inches

6. YwewY

#ad

10ft PMMA Plastic Optic Fiber Side Glow Cable for LED Light Source 0.20in

#ad
YwewY #ad - Widely to ktv, coffee houses, oil depot, restaurants, park, fairground, hotels, pubs, swimming pool. All the cable is 3. 28ft long. If you need an uncut longer fiber optic cable, please contact me. Thank you! No conductivity or heat transfer. Easy to install, flexible & safety. Operating temperature range: -20° - 80 °.
BrandYwewY #ad
ManufacturerYwewY #ad
Part NumberYwewY

7. KOMSHINE

#ad

Optic Fiber Power Meter KomShine KPM-35 Fiber Optic FTTH Maintenance + Optical Fiber Singlemode Light Source KLS-35-S

#ad
KOMSHINE #ad - Measurement range:-70+10dBm for power meter. 2. 5mm universalfc+sC Connector; 1 Year Warranty. Wavelengthnm:1310+1550nm SM Light Source. It offers power autonomy of 55 hours, for reliable, long-lasting performance in the field. Rubber armor protecion; Anti-proof; Power meter and Light Source Combine.
BrandKOMSHINE #ad
ManufacturerKomshine #ad

8. Qiirun

#ad

Qiirun Optical Power Meter -70~+10 dBm Fiber Light Meter for Testing 6 Calibrated Wavelengths, 68g Light Weighted

#ad
Qiirun #ad - Automatic measuring range adjustment and remaining power indication. Compact and portable design, 68g in weight, ensuring better hand-held feeling / easy carry. Low power consumption, continuous work more than 100 hours. Universal 2. 5mm interface, supports FC, SC and ST connectors. Linear optical power and logarithmic power display, Relative value measurement.
BrandQiirun #ad
ManufacturerTL Tool #ad
Height1.18 Inches
Length4.72 Inches
Width1.3 Inches

9. KOMSHINE

#ad

Komshine Basic optic fiber Loss Tester KLT-4E Optical Fiber Loss Test Kit with Optical Power Meter/Optical Light Source/VFL 1mw

#ad
KOMSHINE #ad - Fiber optic power meter 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm. Fiber optic cleaning tools Komshine FOCP. Fiber optical visual Fault Locator 1mw for 5-8KM. Optical fiber light source is for 1310/1550nm SM fiber with SC Connector. Rubber armor protect the power meter and light source.
BrandKOMSHINE #ad
ManufacturerKomshine #ad
Part NumberKLT-25M-W
ModelKLT-25M-W

10. Jonard Tools

#ad

Jonard Tools FLS-50 Fiber Optic Light Source with Included FC/SC/LC PC/UPC Adapters for Single Mode Fiber Measurements

#ad
Jonard Tools #ad - Backlit lcd screen: the lcd screen provides a clear viewing display and is backlit, making it ideal for viewing in dark and low light applications.

4 modulation outputs: this optical light source has 4 output modulation frequencies CW, 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz at 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths for stable and reliable output. What's in it: fiber optic light source, 2 cleaning Swabs, lc adapter, SC Adapter, FC Adapter, 3 AA Batteries, Storage Pouch. High durability design: flush button design makes it easy to use and prevents dust from entering the unit plus shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls and other damage. Lifetime use: jonard Tools makes high quality tools that are designed to last a lifetime.
BrandJonard Tools #ad
ManufacturerJonard Tools #ad
Part NumberFLS-50
ModelFLS-50
Warranty36 Months