Top 10 Fiber Optic Light Meter – Multi Testers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. QIIRUN

#ad

68g Light Weighted, Qiirun Optical Power Meter -70~+10 dBm Fiber Light Meter for Testing 6 Calibrated Wavelengths

#ad
QIIRUN #ad - Linear optical power and logarithmic power display, Relative value measurement. Compact and portable design, 68g in weight, ensuring better hand-held feeling / easy carry. Low power consumption, continuous work more than 80 hours. Universal 2. 5mm interface, supports FC, SC and ST connectors. Automatic measuring range adjustment and remaining power indication.
BrandQIIRUN #ad
ManufacturerTL Tool #ad
Height1.18 Inches
Length4.72 Inches
Weight0.15 Pounds
Width1.3 Inches

2. Jonard Tools

#ad

Jonard Tools FLS-50 Fiber Optic Light Source with Included FC/SC/LC PC/UPC Adapters for Single Mode Fiber Measurements

#ad
Jonard Tools #ad - Backlit lcd screen: the lcd screen provides a clear viewing display and is backlit, making it ideal for viewing in dark and low light applications.

Lifetime use: jonard Tools makes high quality tools that are designed to last a lifetime. High durability design: flush button design makes it easy to use and prevents dust from entering the unit plus shatter-resistant sleeve protects the light source from falls and other damage. 4 modulation outputs: this optical light source has 4 output modulation frequencies CW, 1 kHz, 270 Hz, 2 kHz at 1310 nm and 1550 nm wavelengths for stable and reliable output. What's in it: fiber optic light source, fc adapter, lc adapter, 2 Cleaning Swabs, SC Adapter, 3 AA Batteries, Storage Pouch.
BrandJonard Tools #ad
ManufacturerJonard Tools #ad
Part NumberFLS-50
ModelFLS-50
Warranty36 Months

3. HEZOOMS

#ad

Optic Power Meter -70~+10 dBm Fiber Light Meter for Testing 7 Calibrated Wavelengths Rechargeable

#ad
HEZOOMS #ad - Pop-up protective cover, new design concept, simple and practical. Effectively protect the product structure for protection and operation. Lcd high-definition screen, Linear optical power and logarithmic power display, Relative value measurement. Three universal interfaces, automatically identify and match frequency light attenuation, 7 test wavelengths, support SC/FC/ST fiber interface, easy to use. Low power consumption, USB fast charging, built-in large capacity lithium battery, ultra-long standby. Stylish and light design, ABS material, ensuring better hand-held feeling / easy carry.
BrandHEZOOMS #ad
ManufacturerN\C #ad
Height4.92 Inches
Length1.46 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.67 Inches
Part NumberN/H
ModelG-10

4. QIIRUN

#ad

Optical Power Meter Combined with 10mw 8-10km Visual Fault Locator Function, Fiber Light Tester with Rechargeable Battery and USB Charge Port

#ad
QIIRUN #ad - 02 db high accuracy and ±01 db high linearity, ensuring stable and accurate measurement results. Rubber out shell, increases the protection for the device while improves the hand-held feeling when using in field work.

2 in 1 fiber light tester with opm and VFL functions, no need to use separate devices, more convenient and more powerful. Auto off function further ensures longer working hour and standby time. Ideal tester for telecommunication and CATV maintenance. Universal 2. 5mm interface, fc and SC connectors included. Powered by rechargeable battery with USB Charge Port, no need to replace battery and can save cost.
BrandQIIRUN #ad
ManufacturerTianlan Dianzi #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length6.3 Inches
Weight0.55 Pounds
Width2.95 Inches
Part Numberoilkk-386

5. D YEDEMC

#ad

D YEDEMC Mini Optical Fiber Power Meter FC/SC/ST universal interface Fiber Tester Built-in 2Mw Visual Fault Locator Li-ion Battery USB Charge

#ad
D YEDEMC #ad - Come with English manual. Function: can measure 8 standdard wavelengths 850/980/1300/1310/1490/ 1550/1625/1650nm, test range: -70dBm~+6dBm, 2Mw red light source.

Support lighting, support backlight selection, Support automatic shutdown, support wavelenghth memory function, Support user calibration. The light power meter & vfl, easy to carry, Test precision, fine workmanship, completely replace the optical power meter and red pen 2 products.7700mah li-ion battery, usb charge Port; Lifetime Friendly Customer Service. Support fc/sc/st 2. 5mm universal interface, support RJ45 testing, Support simultaneous disply of linear mW and non-linear index dBm.
BrandD YEDEMC #ad
ManufacturerYide Machinery Co. Ltd. #ad
Weight0.31 Pounds
Part NumberMINI-OPM&VFL-2Mw-Li

6. Goeco

#ad

Fiber Optic Cable Tester FC SC & 2.5mm 30mV Visual Fault Locator with Sc,Fc Connector and Shoulder Toolkit

#ad
Goeco #ad - The detector will emit a 650nm bright red light for fiber tracing, breaks or faults in the fiber will refract the light, creating a bright glow around the faulty area.

It can easily and accurately detect and locate fiber breaks, poor connections, bending or cracking. Fiber optic cable tester: it can measure 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm and other 7 wavelength of the optical absolute power, test range:-70dBm~+10dBm. Linear and non-linear with same display screen, alternatively steady / strobe red light source;work for 40 hours with automatic shutdown. Any problems please contact us. Visual fault locator: 2. 5mm universal connector – the connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables.
BrandGoeco #ad
ManufacturerGoeco #ad

7. N/

#ad

Optic Fiber Cleaver and SC/UPCMale to LC/UPCFemale Adapter FTTH tool kits For CATV engineering, YICIZOL 30km Visual Fault Locator,Optic Fiber power Meter With FC,SC Connector

#ad
N/ #ad - Opm can measure 7 standdard wavelengths 850/980/1300/1310/1490/ 1550/1625/1650nm, support wavelenghth memory function, Support backlight selection, Support automatic shutdown, Support lighting, test range: -70dBm~+6dBm, Support user calibration. The principle is detector emit a 650nm bright light to tracing, breaks or faults points in the fiber will refract the light.

With sc/upcmale to lC/UPCFemale Adapter. It will help to extend the use of time. Opm 2. 5mm fc/sc/st universal interface, support simultaneous disply of linear mW and non-linear index dBm. The cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and single fiber cleaving. Cleaver the cleaver is ideal for use with fusion splicing or other precision applications, setting a new standard for flexibility and performance.

Vfl the 2. 5mm universal connector of the detector is compatibly designed for ST, SC, FC interferes both in circle and square shape of different fiber optic cables. Test for both single-mode and multi-mode cables. 30mw visual fault locator with battery output strong red light goes 20-30 kilomters far, poor connections, high effective power circuits allows for stable power. Easy to change the ceramic core.
BrandN/ #ad
ManufacturerYICIZOL #ad
Weight0.5 Pounds

8. Qiirun

#ad

2 in 1 Fiber Light Tester with 6 Calibrated Wavelengths Optical Power Meter and 10mw Visual Fault Locator Function

#ad
Qiirun #ad - High precision, high sensitivity and High Linearity -- Provide absolute optical power measurement and relative power measurement. Technical facts -- opm measurement range -70~+10dbm,6 calibrated wavelength:850, 1625nm; VFL Output Power: 10mW, 1300, 1550, 1490, 1310, Range: [email protected]

Low power consumption – this tester uses 3*AAA battery, can support continuous work over 120 hours, also equipped with LED backlight and power level indicator function. User self-calibration function – You can follow easy steps as detailed in user manual to calibrate the tester when needed. Quick response and accurate measurement -- this Optical Power Meter can display fast-tracking and real-time measurement of optical power when output power changes.
BrandQiirun #ad
ManufacturerTM Tool #ad
Height1.14 Inches
Length5.12 Inches
Weight0.35 Pounds
Width2.48 Inches

9. KOMSHINE

#ad

Optic Fiber Power Meter KomShine KPM-35 Fiber Optic FTTH Maintenance + Optical Fiber Singlemode Light Source KLS-35 1310/1550nm

#ad
KOMSHINE #ad - 2. 5mm universal sc connector for KPM-35 Power Meter; 3 Years Warranty support. It offers power autonomy of 55 hours, for reliable, long-lasting performance in the field. Rubber armor protecion; Anti-proof; Power meter and Light Source Combine. Wavelengthnm:1310+1550nm sm light Source with FC, SC Connector. Measurement range:-70+10dBm for power meter.
BrandKOMSHINE #ad
ManufacturerKomshine #ad
Weight0.49 Pounds

10. Loveday

#ad

LOVEDAY 15mW Red Light Visual Fault Locator Fiber Optic Cable Tester 15KM Optical Laser Source for Telecommunications Engineering Maintenance Cabling System

#ad
Loveday #ad - Portable and rugged, SC, easy to use, 2.5mm universal connector, Universally connector for test different ST, FC interfaces. Crash-proof and dust-proof design for laser head, Operates in both CWContinuous wave and pulse mode. The 15w visual fault locator is used for the measurement in single-mode or multi-mode fibers. Easy to carry, size:4. 9"x1. 3"x06", weight:38g. Easy identification of fiber break, you can protect the fiber layer Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage, LED indicator for Power, bend, Battery Low and CW/Pulse indicators.
BrandLoveday #ad
ManufacturerLOVEDAY #ad
Height0.5 Inches
Length5.9 Inches
Weight0.08 Pounds
Width3.9 Inches